2005 Westport Summer Series #9

9.33 Miles, Compo Beach, Westport, CT
August 27, 2005

Sunny, warm (78), dry

MEN'S WINNER: Anatolie Vartosu - 55:55
WOMEN'S WINNER: Heather Crosby - 1:05:00

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
 
         
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACEs
    1    1  M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          55:55    6:00
    2    1  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          57:27    6:09
    3    1  JrM Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 59:31    6:23
    4    2  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT          1:00:20    6:28
    5    1  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT          1:00:27    6:29
    6    3  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT            1:00:40    6:30
    7    2  M30 Tim King, 30, Milford, CT                 1:00:45    6:31
    8    3  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT              1:01:11    6:33
    9    2  M50 Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT            1:02:48    6:44
   10    3  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT          1:03:55    6:51
   11    4  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT           1:04:25    6:54
   12    4  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT            1:04:43    6:56
   13    5  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT          1:04:47    6:57
   14    5  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT            1:04:54    6:57
    1    1  W30 Heather Crosby, 31*, Danbury, CT          1:05:00    6:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

15 6 M30 Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT 1:05:30 7:01 16 1 M20 Derek Marcus, 27, New York, NY 1:05:45 7:03 17 2 M20 Jeremy Howard, 25, Bridgeport, CT 1:05:47 7:03 18 7 M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT 1:06:16 7:06 19 8 M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT 1:06:37 7:08 20 6 M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT 1:06:49 7:10 21 9 M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT 1:07:24 7:13 2 1 W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT 1:07:40 7:15 22 7 M40 Joe Brady, 46, Fairfield, CT 1:07:47 7:16 23 4 M50 Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT 1:08:08 7:18 24 5 M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT 1:08:37 7:21 25 8 M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT 1:08:59 7:24 26 9 M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT 1:09:18 7:26 27 6 M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT 1:09:27 7:27 28 10 M30 Rob Leder, 34, Stamford, CT 1:09:34 7:27 3 1 W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT 1:09:53 7:29 4 2 W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT 1:10:58 7:36 29 10 M40 Raymond Pieck, 48, Stamford, CT 1:11:07 7:37 30 2 JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT 1:11:13 7:38 31 7 M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT 1:11:42 7:41 32 3 M20 Bryan Garcia, 23, Norwalk, CT 1:12:02 7:43 33 11 M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT 1:12:51 7:48 34 12 M40 Jeff Hammer, 42, Westport, CT 1:13:29 7:53 5 2 W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT 1:13:48 7:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

35 13 M40 Jonathan Jodka, 44, New Canaan, CT 1:15:10 8:03 36 14 M40 Terry Sauer, 44, Westport, CT 1:16:17 8:11 37 11 M30 Chris Arnold, 31, Seymour, CT 1:17:42 8:20 38 15 M40 Troy Heath, 40, Bear, DE 1:17:55 8:21 39 8 M50 Don Capone, 56, Norwalk, CT 1:18:30 8:25 40 12 M30 Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT 1:18:38 8:26 41 9 M50 Dan Clark, 52, Stamford, CT 1:19:06 8:29 42 16 M40 Craig Meadows, 41, Monroe, CT 1:19:17 8:30 43 4 M20 Rob London, 20, Redding, CT 1:19:53 8:34 44 1 M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT 1:19:58 8:34 45 17 M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT 1:20:57 8:41 46 2 M60 Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT 1:21:20 8:43 6 3 W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT 1:21:22 8:43 47 13 M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT 1:21:38 8:45 48 18 M40 Russ Kehoe, 45, Norwalk, CT 1:22:17 8:49 49 10 M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT 1:22:32 8:51 50 3 M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT 1:22:44 8:52 51 19 M40 Jim Wall, 47, Weston, CT 1:22:49 8:53 52 20 M40 Tom Greene, 45, Westport, CT 1:22:55 8:53 53 14 M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT 1:22:59 8:54 54 15 M30 Kevin Cummins, 32, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:02 8:54 55 11 M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT 1:23:26 8:57 7 1 W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT 1:23:47 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

56 21 M40 Greg Getschow, 41, Westport, CT 1:24:34 9:04 57 12 M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY 1:25:43 9:11 8 2 W50 Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT 1:25:59 9:13 58 22 M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT 1:26:04 9:13 59 23 M40 Julian Robbins, 42, Westport, CT 1:26:31 9:16 60 13 M50 Ralph Marcus, 58, Carlsbad, CA 1:26:33 9:17 9 4 W40 Martine Brady, 41*, Fairfield, CT 1:26:54 9:19 10 5 W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT 1:27:42 9:24 11 2 W20 Jessica Baez, 28*, Weston, CT 1:28:15 9:28 12 3 W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT 1:28:42 9:30 13 6 W40 Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT 1:29:11 9:34 61 3 JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT 1:29:26 9:35 62 5 M20 Warren Peľa, 25, Norwalk, CT 1:29:36 9:36 63 14 M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT 1:29:40 9:37 64 15 M50 Tom Syrstad, 54, Stamford, CT 1:30:13 9:40 14 3 W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT 1:31:16 9:47 15 7 W40 Cornelia Horn, 42*, Westport, CT 1:31:45 9:50 65 16 M30 Andrew Holmes, 39, Darien, CT 1:31:51 9:51 66 24 M40 Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT 1:31:52 9:51 16 4 W30 Maggie Joyce, 37*, Fairfield, CT 1:32:42 9:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67 17 M30 Evan Barnet, 37, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:15 10:00 68 4 M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT 1:33:24 10:01 17 4 W20 Erin Peck, 21*, Fairfield, CT 1:33:26 10:01 18 8 W40 Anne Gaston, 49*, Wilton, CT 1:33:43 10:03 69 5 M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT 1:33:50 10:03 19 9 W40 Karen Jones, 49*, Wilton, CT 1:33:53 10:04 20 10 W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT 1:33:58 10:04 70 6 M60 Dan Stepanek, 60, New Canaan, CT 1:35:33 10:14 71 18 M30 Larry Greenblatt, 36, Westport, CT 1:35:46 10:16 21 11 W40 Marina Sanchez, 45*, Mamaroneck, NY 1:37:43 10:28 22 5 W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT 1:38:01 10:30 72 25 M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT 1:38:10 10:31 23 6 W30 Karen Holmes, 35*, Trumbull, CT 1:38:39 10:34 24 12 W40 Monica Speciale, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:40:15 10:45
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

73 7 M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ 1:44:00 11:09 25 7 W30 Avery Schmeisser, 39*, Darien, CT 1:44:54 11:15 74 8 M60 Bob Comfort, 61, Milford, CT 1:50:25 11:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

75 6 M20 Doug Thierman, 27, Norwalk, CT 1:53:38 12:11
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

26 1 W60 Natalie Schaffer, 62*, Greenwich, CT 2:02:27 13:07 76 9 M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT 2:09:12 13:51 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 19 & Under 6 finishers among Men 20 - 29 18 finishers among Men 30 - 39 25 finishers among Men 40 - 49 15 finishers among Men 50 - 59 9 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 7 finishers among Women 30 - 39 12 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 69 76 male finishers 26 female finishers 102 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    3    1      Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 59:31    6:23
   30    2      Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT          1:11:13    7:38
   61    3      Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT           1:29:26    9:35

Men 20 - 29
   16    1      Derek Marcus, 27, New York, NY            1:05:45    7:03
   17    2      Jeremy Howard, 25, Bridgeport, CT         1:05:47    7:03
   32    3      Bryan Garcia, 23, Norwalk, CT             1:12:02    7:43
   43    4      Rob London, 20, Redding, CT               1:19:53    8:34
   62    5      Warren Peľa, 25, Norwalk, CT              1:29:36    9:36

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          55:55    6:00
    7    2      Tim King, 30, Milford, CT                 1:00:45    6:31
    8    3      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT              1:01:11    6:33
   12    4      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT            1:04:43    6:56
   14    5      Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT            1:04:54    6:57

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          57:27    6:09
    4    2      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT          1:00:20    6:28
    6    3      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT            1:00:40    6:30
   11    4      Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT           1:04:25    6:54
   13    5      Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT          1:04:47    6:57

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT          1:00:27    6:29
    9    2      Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT            1:02:48    6:44
   10    3      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT          1:03:55    6:51
   23    4      Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT               1:08:08    7:18
   24    5      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT            1:08:37    7:21

Men 60 - 69
   44    1      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT             1:19:58    8:34
   46    2      Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT             1:21:20    8:43
   50    3      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT              1:22:44    8:52
   68    4      Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                 1:33:24   10:01
   69    5      Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT       1:33:50   10:03

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT          1:23:47    8:59
   11    2      Jessica Baez, 28, Weston, CT              1:28:15    9:28
   14    3      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT      1:31:16    9:47
   17    4      Erin Peck, 21, Fairfield, CT              1:33:26   10:01

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Heather Crosby, 31, Danbury, CT           1:05:00    6:58
    4    2      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT             1:10:58    7:36
   12    3      Melanie Lust, 36, Westport, CT            1:28:42    9:30
   16    4      Maggie Joyce, 37, Fairfield, CT           1:32:42    9:56
   22    5      Giancarla Truitt, 38, Westport, CT        1:38:01   10:30

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT           1:09:53    7:29
    5    2      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT          1:13:48    7:55
    6    3      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT    1:21:22    8:43
    9    4      Martine Brady, 41, Fairfield, CT          1:26:54    9:19
   10    5      Christina Ogren, 49, Darien, CT           1:27:42    9:24

Women 50 - 59
    2    1      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                1:07:40    7:15
    8    2      Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT              1:25:59    9:13

Women 60 - 69
   26    1      Natalie Schaffer, 62, Greenwich, CT       2:02:27   13:07

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top


Back to Westport Road Runners homepage